Bangkok: Train and train station

THéo COurant

Travelling around South East Asia

fr-FRen-GB
News

Thailand - Cannabis: Thailand’s New Cannabis and Hemp Law: Key Points and Implications

Bangkok - Concert: 50 Cent’s ‘The Final Lap Tour’ Returns to Bangkok for 20th Anniversary

Thailand - Climate : Delayed Onset of Thailand’s Cold Season Expected This Year

Bangkok: Train and train station

All information on train schedules from Bangkok, Bangkok stations, practical and useful advice to optimize your trip.

Train Station

Schedules and departures from Bangkok

Northbound trains

Bangkok07.0008.3009.2510.5013.4518.1019.3520.1021.0022.00
Bang Sue07.2108.4809.4611.1114.0618.3119.5620.3121.1522.22
Don Mueang07.4809.1210.2911.3814.3318.5520.2120.5921.4022.48
Ayutthaya08.3709.4711.2712.1515.1719.4421.0621.4322.2223.29
Lop Buri09.4210.2812.3912.5916.2120.4121.5822.3723.1400.27
Nakhon Sawan11.2111.3715.0814.0418.0222.1423.2800.0400.4702.21
Phichit13.0712.4517.0815.2419.5901.0601.5902.3204.01
Phitsanulok13.4313.1217.5515.5920.3500.1501.4702.3603.0604.37
Uttaradit15.2114.2219.0722.2003.0504.0204.3406.03
Den Chai16.3015.2323.3902.4804.1605.1507.17
Nakhon Lampang17.3001.5404.5706.3009.51
Chiang Mai19.3004.0507.1508.4012.10

Reservations for major northbound rail destinations

Northeast bound trains

Bangkok05:4506:4008:2015:2018:3518:5520:0020:3020:3020:4522:25
Don Mueang06:2707:3709:0416:0819:2419:4020:4821:0821:0921:3023:10
Ayutthaya06:5808:2509:4116:5620:0120:2521:4021:5021:5222:1723:53
Pak Chong08:5210:5219:4421:5522:4600:0400:0702:19
Nakhon Ratchasima10:0112:1221:1523:1700:0701:4301:3603:42
Khon Kaen15:3502:0404:1705:32
Udon Thani17:0703:3105:5307:33
Nong Khai17.4504:1506:4508:35
Buri Ram11:3414:1923:3802:2203:4103:3106:02
Surin12.0915:0700:3003:1504:3004:1306:58
Si Sa Ket13.1817:0002:1905:0706:1705:3808:53
Ubon Ratchathani14.0018:0003:3506:1507:2506:35

Reservations for major Northeast bound rail destinations

Southbound trains

Bangkok08.0513.0014.4515.1015.3517.0517.3518.3019.3022.5022.50
Bang Sue08.2513.2315.0715.3215.5817.2817.5818.5219.5323.1123.11
Phetchaburi10.4016.1017.4618.1419.0820.1020.5321.3522.3501.2801.28
Hua Hin11.2617.1418.4219.1020.0721.0721.5122.3123.3302.2002.20
Prachuap Khiri Khan12.2818.3520.3521.3423.1623.5501.0103.2903.29
Chumphon14.3621.1222.3423.1500.4201.1602.4803.1804.1305.4905.49
Surat Thani16.4500.2202.0302.0003.4504.2405.4806.2307.0608.0508.05
Nakhon Sri Thammarat09.5510.55
Trang08.0510.31
Phatthalung04.2005.0405.4607.3611.10
Hat Yai05.5206.3507.2009.1512.34
Sungai Kolok10.4511.20

Reservations for major southbound rail destinations

Eastbound trains

Bangkok05:5506:5513:05
Chachoengsao Junction07:3608:5614:13
Chonburi09:48
Si Racha Junction10:12
Pattaya10:34
Ban Plu Ta Luang11:20
Kabin Buri09:4716:11
Sa Kaeo10:3316:49
Aranyaprathet11:3517:35

Reservations for major Eastbound rail destinations

Westbound trains

Départ de la gare Thonburi

Thon Buri07.5013.55
Taling Chan Junction08.0314.09
Sala Ya08.2014.24
Nakhon Pathom08.5714.59
Nong Pla Duk Junction04.3509.2115.21
Kanchanaburi05.5210.2516.24
Saphan Kwae Yai06.1410.4216.32
Saphan Tam Krasae07.3711.5116.32
Nam Tok08.2012.3518.30

Train to the borders